Our Staff

Please click on the tab to view more information.

Leadership Team
Name Role/Responsibilities
Ms S Khan Head Teacher
Mrs J Bull-Mannan Deputy Head Teacher
Miss E Robinson Assistant Head Teacher / Phase Leader for UKS2 (Years 5 & 6)
Mrs R Siddiqui Assistant Head Teacher / Phase Leader for LSK2 (Years 3 & 4)
Mrs S Mihdi-Din Assistant Head Teacher / Phase Leader for KS1 (Years 1 & 2)
Mrs J Velayuthan Assistant Head Teacher / Phase Leader for EYFS (Nursery & Reception)
Mrs S Watson Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mental Health Lead
Mrs K Dennett Early Help & Attendance Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Class Teachers
Name Year Group/Class
Mrs N Kausar & Mrs J Velaythun Nursery
Ms M McLean Reception / RM
Mrs C Hopkinson Reception / RH
Mrs S Rahman Reception / RR
Miss M Mohamed Reception / RMA
Miss N Sharp-Grant Year 1 / 1S
Mrs E Rodriguez Year 1 / 1R
Miss A Demir Year 1 / 1D
Mrs A Ahmed & Mrs S Mihdi-Din Year 1 / 1A
Miss B Kuzan Year 2 / 2K
Miss C Mitchell Year 2 / 2M
Miss M Hoque Year 2 / 2H
Mrs S Akhtar Year 2 / 2A
Mr A Ubhey Year 3 / 3U
Mrs I Billan Year 3 / 3B
Mrs A Haque Year 3 / 3H
Miss M Joseph Year 3 / 3J
Mrs M Paxton Year 4 / 4P
Mrs M Adelani Year 4 / 4A
Mrs T Miah Year 4 / 4M
Miss S Hasnath Year 4 / 4H
Miss I Yousaf Year 5 / 5Y
Miss H Zahid Year 5 / 5Z
Mrs S Begum Year 5 / 5I
Mr J Burns Year 5 /5B
Miss H Zaffarullah Year 6 / 6Z
Mr S Rahman Year 6 / 6R
Miss D Milling Year 6 / 6M
Mrs S Din & Miss E Robinson Year 6 / 6D
PPA / Cover Teachers
Name Role/Responsibilities
Mrs K Surridge Music Teacher
Miss Z Bhuta Art Teacher
Mr T Fawcett PE Coach
Mrs Z Maskell Cover Teacher
Miss N To HLTA
Mrs L Begum HLTA
Mrs R Vasiliou SEND HLTA
Teaching Assistants
Name Name

Miss A Ahmed
Mrs S Rahman
Miss K Chavda
Mrs S Flores
Mrs R Marie Louise
Mrs S Sahota
Mrs S Connelly
Mrs E Lee
Mrs S Hussain
Miss S Mahmood
Mrs S Chowdhury
Miss C Baker
Mrs J Misbah
Miss G Archard
Mrs S Moumen
Miss F Patel
Mrs A Patel
Mrs S Patel
Mrs N Maybin
Miss P Katz
Mrs E Amin
Mrs A Avel
Ms S Clarke
Mrs N Kamal
Mrs J Da Cruz Fortes
Mrs S Khan
Miss N Begum
Mrs A Dimitrioska Miceski
Mrs S Elabbassi

Mr A Miah
Mrs A Hussain
Miss M Bell
Mrs U Velani
Mrs M Bux
Mrs T Begum
Miss M Hallaci
Mrs A Ugradar
Mrs A Kaur
Miss R Horsford
Miss N Edmonds
Mrs S Kaur
Miss F Sultana
Mrs K Mohamed Ismail
Mrs R Palia
Mrs A Khanom
Mrs S Chowdhury
Mrs S Darsot
Miss R Aibamwen
Mrs S French
Mrs A Jabbar
Mrs S Shah
Mrs N Kumar
Mrs B Matuta
Miss C Harris
Mrs H Rashid
Miss H Zafar
Miss S Aktar
Miss K Budginait

Midday Supervisors
Name Role/Responsibilities
Mrs A White Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Berwick Play worker
Mrs G Weaver
Mrs D Begum,
Mrs N Hussein
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs L Purver
Mrs K Sangwine
Mrs S Sali
Mrs M Sufi,
Mrs F Rahman
Mrs C Paraluta
Mrs S Mangarah
Mrs Y Akter
Mrs S Reed
Mrs N Begum
Miss L Slaughter
Mrs R Aktar
Mrs F Abdi
Mrs D Kaur
Midday Assistants
Admin and Facilities Team
Name Role/Responsibilities
Mrs G Dunn HR Officer/PA to HT
Mrs S Sangha Finance Manager
Ms R Begum Office Manager/Breakfast Club Lead
Mrs K Dennett Early Help/Attendance Lead
Mrs S Ali Attendance & Admissions Officer
Mr T Dempster Site Supervisor
Mr E Bangura IT Technician